Crime Victims United November 2022 General Election Endorsements

CRIME VICTIMS UNITED


Crime Victims United has endorsed the following candidates in the November 2022 general election:

GOVERNOR

Betsy Johnson, Independent

CIRCUIT COURT

Amy Queen
Circuit Court Judge, Marion County, Position 14

STATE SENATOR

Randy Sparacino
State Senator, District 3

Cedric Hayden
State Senator, District 6

Raquel Ivie
State Senator, District 7

Valerie Woldeit
State Senator, District 8

Raquel Moore-Green
State Senator, District 10

Kim Thatcher
State Senator, District 11

John Velez
State Senator, District 13

Carolina Malmedal
State Senator, District 15

Suzanne Weber
State Senator, District 16

John Verbeek
State Senator, District 17

Kimberly Rice
State Senator, District 18

Ben Edtl
State Senator, District 19

Bill Kennemer
State Senator, District 20

Daniel Bonham
State Senator, District 26

STATE REPRESENTATIVE

Virgile Osborne
State Representative, District 2

Lily Morgan
State Representative, District 3

Christine Goodwin
State Representative, District 4

Alan Stout
State Representative, District 7

Boomer Wright
State Representative, District 9

Charlie Conrad
State Representative, District 12

Shelly Davis
State Representative, District 15

Ed Diehl
State Representative, District 17

Rick Lewis
State Representative, District 18

TJ Sullivan
State Representative, District 19

Dan Farrington
State Representative, District 20

Kevin Mannix
State Representative, District 21

Tracy Kramer
State Representative, District 22

Anna Scharf
State Representative, District 23

Lucetta Elmer
State Representative, District 24

Jason Fields
State Representative, District 26

Joe Everton
State Representative, District 30

Brian Stout
State Representative, District 31

Cyrus Javadi
State Representative, District 32

Aeric Estep
State Representative, District 37

Alistair Firmin
State Representative, District 38

Kori Haynes
State Representative, District 39

Adam Baker
State Representative, District 40

John Masterman
State Representative, District 48

Randy Lauer
State Representative, District 49

Jeff Helfrich
State Representative, District 51

Michael Sipe
State Representative, District 53

Emily McIntire
State Representative, District 56

Bobby Levy
State Representative, District 58

Vikki Breese Iverson
State Representative, District 59

Mark Owens
State Representative, District 60

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Ben West
Clackamas County Commissioner, Position 5

Paul Savas
Clackamas County Commissioner, Position 2

Tony DeBone
Deschutes County Commissioner, Position 1

Ryan Cenigna
West Lane County Commissioner, Position 1

Kit Johnston
Yamhill County Commissioner, Position 1

Beth Wytoski
Yamhill County Commissioner, Position 1


Home | Search